2015 Reviewers on Journal of Animal Ecology

Journal of Animal Ecology relies upon the expert judgement of its reviewers to maintain the high standard of research it publishes. Here we list the names of all those who reviewed papers for the journal in 2015. We appreciate their time and effort in evaluating papers and express our sincere thanks for their hard work and support.

Reviewer A-D

Reviewer E-K

Reviewer L-R

Reviewer S-Z

    Aars, Jon
    Aarts, Geert
    Abadi, Fitsum
    Abbott, Jessica
    Adamec, Lubomir
    Adamo, Shelley
    Adamowicz , Sarah J.
    Adelman, James
    Adlard, Robert
    Allainé, Dominique
    Allen, Daniel
    Allesina, Stefano
    Altermatt, Florian
    Altwegg, Res
    Ammunét, Tea
    Amrhein, Valentin
    Anderson, Tavis
    Anderson, Thomas
    Andren, Henrik
    Andrew, Nigel
    Angerbjörn, Anders
    Antonovics, Janis
    Arendt, Jeff
    Arnold, Todd
    Arthur , Shapiro
    Astúa, Diego
    Aubry, Lise
    Auer, Sonya
    Auger-Méthé, Marie
    Auld, Stuart
    Authier, Matthieu
    Avgar, Tal
    Bagliacca, Marco
    Baglione, Vittorio
    Baguette, Michel
    Baker, Joanna
    Banerji, Aabir
    Banks-Leite, Cristina
    Barbaro, Luc
    Barber, Iain
    Bartels, Pia
    Bauer, Silke
    Bayer-Wilfert, Lena
    Bearhop, Stuart
    Beaulieu, Michael
    Becker, Nina
    Beckerman, Andrew
    Bennett, Andrew F
    Bensch, Staffan
    Berg, Matty
    Bergeron, Patrick
    Betini, Gustavo
    Bevier, Catherine
    Birkhofer, Klaus
    Biro, Peter
    Bishop, Melanie
    Bitume, Ellyn
    Blondel, Jacques
    Bo, Tiziano
    Bodey, Thomas
    Bonenfant, Christophe
    Bonte, Dries
    Boria, Robert
    Both, Christiaan
    Boukal, David
    Boulinier, Thierry
    Boutin, Stan
    Bouwhuis, Sandra
    Bowers, E. Keith
    Boyce, Mark
    Boyle, W. Alice
    Brace, Amber
    Breed, Greg
    Brekke, Patricia
    Brinkerhoff, Jory
    Broders, Hugh
    Broms, Kristin
    Brouwer, Lyanne
    Brown, Mark
    Brown, Peter
    Bryan, Heather
    Brysting, Anne Krag
    Buddle, Chris
    Bunnefeld, Nils
    Buoro, Mathieu
    Burgess, Malcolm
    Burgess, Scott
    Byrne, Michael
    CACCIA, Fernando
    Calsbeek, Ryan
    Cameron, Tom
    Campbell, Kaitlin
    Carbone, Chris
    Careau, Vincent
    Carleton, Scott
    Carter, Alicia
    Cauvy, Sophie
    Cerda, Xim
    Cezilly, Frank
    Chacoff, Natacha
    Chakarov, Nayden
    Chakrabarty, Prosanta
    Chalcraft, David
    Chamaillé-Jammes, Simon
    Chambert, Thierry
    Chapman, Ben
    Chapple, David
    Charmantier, Anne
    Chevin, Luis-Miguel
    Choat, John
    Cisneros, Laura
    Civitello, David
    Clark, Nicholas
    Clark, Robert
    Clissold, Fiona
    Cockburn, Andrew
    Cohen, Joel
    Cole, Ella
    Collins, Michael
    Collins, Scott
    Cordero, Adolfo
    Cornulier, Thomas
    Cornwall, Christopher
    Cote, Julien
    Cote, Steeve
    Counterman, Brian
    Covas, Rita
    Cozzi, Gabriele
    Craft, Meggan
    Crean, Angela
    Cresswell, Will
    Crino, Ondi
    Cronin, James
    Culina, Antica
    Cullingham, Catherine
    Dalziel, Benjamin
    Damuth, John
    Danchin, Etienne
    Dapporto, Leonardo
    Darimont, Chris
    Davenport, Jon
    Davies, Kendi
    de Jong, Gerdien
    DeAngelis, Donald (Don)
    Deere, Jacques
    Dehling, DM
    DeLong, John
    Denoel, Mathieu
    Desharnais, Robert
    Dickinson, Janis
    Didham, Raphael
    Dietrich, Muriel
    Dixon, Phil
    Doak, Daniel
    Dobson, Stephen
    Dokter, Adriaan
    Doll, Andrew
    Douhard, Mathieu
    Doyle, Tom
    Duarte, Leandro
    Duffy, Meghan
    Dukas, Reuven
    Dulvy, Nick
    Duncan, Alison
    Duplouy, Anne
    DuVal, Emily
     Edelaar, Pim
    Edelsparre, Allan
    Ekblom, Robert
    Eklöf, Anna
    Eklov, Peter
    Elias, Marianne
    Elkinton, Joseph S.
    Elliott, Kyle
    Encinas-Viso, Francisco
    Englund, Göran
    Erb, Matthias
    Erlandson, Martin
    Evans, Jeffrey
    Ezard, Thomas
    Farine, Damien
    Fauteux, Dominique
    Fenton, Andy
    Fernández-Bellon, Darío
    Ferrer, Miguel
    Ferreras, Pablo
    Festa-Bianchet, Marco
    Fieberg, John
    Fiedler, Wolfgang
    Fikse, Freddy
    Fisk, Aaron
    Flockhart, Tyler
    Fontaine, Colin
    Forbes, Mark
    Forseth, Torbjorn
    Fortin, Marie-Josee
    Fortuna, Miguel
    Fossette, Sabrina
    Fowler, Mike
    Frago, Enric
    Frainer, André
    Frick, Winifred
    Frid, Alejandro
    Fritz, Susanne
    Froy, Hannah
    Fryxell, John
    Gabriel, Pia
    Gallagher, Austin
    Gaoue, Orou
    García, Daniel
    Gautestad, Arild
    Geiselhardt, Sven
    Gienapp, Phillip
    Gilarranz, Luis
    Gilbert, Benjamin
    Gilroy, James
    Glazier, Douglas
    Gleiss, Adrian
    Godfrey, Stephanie
    Gordo, Oscar
    Gosselin, Louis
    Graham, Andrea
    Graham, Nicholas
    Graham, Robert
    Grear, Daniel
    Green, Stephanie
    Greig, Hamish
    Gremillet, David
    Grøtan, Vidar
    Guenther, Anja
    Hall, Richard
    Hall, Spencer
    Hamel, Sandra
    Hansen, Thomas
    Harding, Jennifer
    Hare, Jim
    Harmon, Jason
    Harris, Nyeema
    Harrison, Xavier
    Hartemink, Nienke
    Hastings, Alan
    Hatchwell, Ben
    Hawlena, Dror
    Hayden, Brian
    Haydon, Daniel
    Hayes, Loren
    Hayman, David
    Hays, Graeme
    He, Qiang
    Hebblewhite, Mark
    Hedrick, Ann
    Helden, Alvin
    Hellmann, Jessica
    Henrich, Tina
    Hepp, Gary
    Herborn, Katherine
    Herfindal, Ivar
    Herrando-Perez, Salvador
    Heyland, Andreas
    Hipfner, Mark
    Hoebel, Gerlinde
    Hoglund, Jacob
    Hölker, Franz
    Holt, Ben
    Holt, Bob
    Holway, David
    Höner, Oliver
    Hopkins, John
    Horne, Curtis
    Hoset, Katrine
    Hoverman, Jason
    Huchard, Elise
    Hufbauer, Ruth
    Hughes, Alice
    Husek, Jan
    Ibanez, Sebastien
    Ims, Rolf
    Inger, Richard
    Inouye, Brian
    Iwamura, Takuya
    Jackson, Andrew
    Jackson, Donald.
    Jackson, Michelle
    Jardine, Timothy
    Jenni-Eiermann, Susanne
    Jennings, Simon
    Jenouvrier, Stephanie
    Jensen, Henrik
    Jessopp, Mark
    Jiménez-Franco, María Victoria
    Joern, Anthony
    Johannesson, Kerstin
    Johnson, Devin
    Johnson, Pieter
    Johnson, Scott
    Jones, Owen
    Jonsen, Ian
    Jonsson, Micael
    Jordano, Pedro
    Jørgensen, Christian
    Junker, Robert
    Kappeler, Peter
    Kauffman, Matthew (Matt)
    Keesing, Felicia
    Kelley, Jennifer
    Kelly, Jeffrey
    Kendall, Bruce
    Kennedy, Jonathan
    King, Kayla
    King, Richard
    Kingma, Sjouke
    Kishi, Shigeki
    Kitching, Roger
    Kittle, Andrew
    Klinger, Robert
    Knell, Robert
    Knudsen, Jette
    Koons, David
    Korine, Carmi
    Krakauer, Alan
    Kralj-Fiser, Simona
    Kramer, Andrew
    Kruger, Oliver
    Krumins, Jennifer
    Kulbicki, Michel
    Kunin, William
    Kurtz, Joachim
    La Puma, David
    Lane, Jeffrey
    Lang, Birgit
    Lank, David
    Lardy, Sophie
    Laska, Matthias
    Laugen, Ane
    Le Galliard, Jean-François
    Lebreton, Jean-Dominique
    Lecomte, Nicolas
    Lee, Kwang Pum
    Lefebvre, Veronique
    Lehikoinen, Aleksi
    Leighton, Gavin
    Leighton, Patrick
    Lello, Joanne
    Lemoine, Nathan
    Leroux, Shawn
    Letcher, Ben
    Letnic, Mike
    Leung, Brian
    Lewis, Sue
    Liebhold, Andrew (Sandy)
    Liechti, Felix
    Lima, Mauricio
    Lind, Eric
    Lind, Johan
    Lindstrom, Åke
    Lindström, Tom
    Littlewood, Nick A.
    Loe, Leif Egil
    Logue, Jurg
    Loison, Anne
    Lopez-Sepulcre, Andres
    Loughman, Zachary
    Loughry, Jim
    Lourenco, Rui
    Luis, Angela
    Lukas, Dieter
    MacKenzie, Brian
    MacLean, Heidi
    MacLeod, Kirsty
    MacNulty, Daniel
    Maczey, Norbert
    Maglianesi, Maria
    Magnhagen, Carin
    Makarieva, Anastassia
    Mandl, Judith
    Marchand, Pascal
    Marchinco, Kerry
    Margalida, Antoni
    Marin Jarrin, Jose
    Marshall, C. Tara
    Marshall, Harry
    Martin, Alexandre
    Martin, Julien
    Martin, Karen
    Maszczyk, Piotr
    Matthews, Blake
    Mattisson, Jenny
    McCauley, Shannon
    McCoy, Karen
    McDonald, David
    McKenzie, David
    McKinnon, Emily
    McKinnon, Jeffrey
    McKinnon, Laura
    McLaughlin, Robert
    McLeod, Steve
    McMahon, Dino
    McWhorter, Todd
    Medeiros, Matthew
    Mehner, Thomas
    Melo, Adriano
    Mercier, Annie
    Merckx, Thomas
    Meredith, Robert
    Merkley, Steven
    Meseguer, Andrea
    Metcalfe, Neil
    Mettke-Hoffman, Claudia
    Mideo, Nicole
    Miles, Donald
    Miller, Eliot
    Millett, Jonathan
    Mills Flemming, Joanna
    Mills, James.
    Mitchell, Michael
    Monclus, Raquel
    Monteith, Kevin
    Montgomery, Ian
    Montoya, Daniel
    Moore, Jonathan
    Moore, Michael
    Morales, Juan
    Morand, Serge
    Morbey, Yolanda
    Morgan, Byron
    Morin, Peter
    Moritz, Charlotte
    Morrison, Catriona
    Morrissey, Michael
    Mouchet, Maud
    Mouillot, David
    Mueller, Thomas
    Murray, Kris
    Muschick, Moritz
    Musseau, Camille
    Myers, Jonathan
    Mysterud, Atle
    Nagelkerke, Leopold
    Nash, Kirsty
    Neat, Francis
    Newson, Stuart
    Nicieza, Alfredo
    Nicolaus, Marion
    Nieberding, Caroline
    Nilsen, Erlend
    Nislow, Keith
    Noguera, Jose
    Novotny, Vojtech
    Nozais, Christian
    Obrist, Martin
    O'Connor, Constance
    O'Farrell, Shay
    O'Hara, Robert B.
    Olito, Colin
    Oliver, Thomas
    Olsen, Esben
    Orizaola, Germán
    Orlando, Paul
    Ormerod, Steve
    Östman, Örjan
    Otis, Gard
    Oufiero, Christopher
    Owen-Smith, Norman
    Ozgul, Arpat
    Palkovacs, Eric
    Palmer, Georgina
    Pansing, Elizabeth
    Papastamatiou, Yannis
    Park, Kirsty
    Partecke, Jesko
    Patten, Michael
    Patterson, Brent
    Patterson, Bruce
    Pausas, Juli
    Pawar, Samraat
    Pearse, Ian
    Pearse, William
    Pelabon, Christophe
    Penczykowski, Rachel
    Pennings, Steven
    Peres-Neto, Pedro
    Perez-Barberia, Javier
    Pigot, Alexander
    Plank, Michael
    Plard, Floriane
    Poisot, Timothée
    Pomeroy, Laura
    Post, David
    Potter, Ian.
    Potts, Jonathan
    Powell, Scott
    Powney, Gary
    Pravosudov, Vladimir
    Priest, Nick
    Pruitt, Jonathan
    Puebla, Oscar
    Pulido, Francisco
    Pulkkinen, Katja
    Pyron, Alexander
    Qian, Hong
    Queiros, Ana
    Quintero, Ignacio
    Radersma, Reinder
    Radford, Craig
    Raffel, Thomas
    Raich, James
    Ramirez, Santiago
    Raymond, Ben
    Reale, Denis
    Reavey, Catherine
    Reed, Thomas
    Reiss, Julia
    Retana, Javier
    Reznick, David
    Rhodes, Jonathan
    Richgels, Katherine
    Ridley, Amanda
    Ringelman, Kevin
    Robbins, Charles
    Roche, Niamh
    Rodenhouse, Nicholas
    Rodríguez, Marco
    Roets, Francois
    Roff, D
    Rohr, Jason
    Rose, Laura E
    Rosewarne, Paula
    Roslin, Tomas
    Ross, Beth
    Rotella, Jay
    Rowland, Hannah
    Rozsa, Lajos
    Rubenstein, Daniel
    Rubolini, Diego
    Ruokonen, Timo
    Russell, Bayden
    Russo, Danilo
    Ruttenberg, Ben
    Rynkiewicz, Evelyn
    Sadd, Ben
    Saitoh, Takashi
    Salis, Lucia
    San Jose Garcia, Luis
    Sánchez, Víctor
    Sánchez-Hernández, Javier
    Sandercock, Brett
    Sanders, Dirk
    Sandin, Stuart
    Santini, Francesco
    Savage, Van
    Schaub, Michael
    Schauber, Eric
    Scheuerell, Mark
    Schielzeth, Holger
    Schmitz, Oswald
    Schmutz, Josef
    Schnitzler, Jan
    Schröder, Arne
    Seebens, Hanno
    Segelbacher, Gernot
    Senior, Alistair
    Senner, Nathan
    Sentis, Arnaud
    Sergio, Fabrizio
    Seymour, Mathew
    Sfenthourakis, Spyros
    Shackell, Nancy
    Shaffer, Scott
    Shamoun-Baranes, Judy
    Sharpe, Diana
    Sheridan, Jennifer
    Sheriff, Michael
    Sherratt, J.A.
    Shik, Jonathan
    Shurin, Jonathan
    Siepielski, Adam
    Sih, Andy
    Silk, Matthew
    Singer, Johannes
    Singer, Mike.
    Smallegange, Isabel
    Smith, Alex
    Sokol, Eric
    Sollmann, Rahel
    Solymos, Peter
    Sorato, Enrico
    Sorvari, Jouni
    Speakman, John
    Spencer, Matthew
    Spiegel, Orr
    Staniczenko, Phillip
    Staver, Ann Carla
    Stefanescu, Constantí
    Steiner, Christopher
    Steiner, Ulrich
    Stephens, Phil
    Stienen, Eric
    Street, Garrett
    Stricker, Craig
    Studer, Anja
    Sundström, Fredrik
    Svanback, Richard
    Svensson, Erik
    Symons, Celia
    Szabo, Judit
    Taborsky, Barbara
    Takahashi, Akinori
    Tamburello, Natascia
    Taylor, Caz
    Telfer, Sandra
    Tello, Sebastian
    Thackeray, Stephen
    Thaler, Jennifer
    Thomas, Stephen
    Thomsen, Mads
    Tinghitella, Robin
    Tinker, Tim
    Tinsley, Matt
    Tompkins, Daniel
    Toscano, Benjamin
    Travis, Justin
    Trebilco, Rowan
    Trueman, Clive
    Tunstall, Tate
    Tur, Cristina
    Turgeon, Katrine
    Twomey, Evan
    Unsworth, Richard
    Vad, Csaba
    Valeix, Marion
    Van Dyck, Hans
    van Emden (RETIRED), H
    van Leeuwen, Anieke
    Van Moorter, Bram
    van Noordwijk, Arie
    van Nouhuys, Saskya
    Van Rijssel, Jacco
    Varpe, Øystein
    Veech, Joseph
    Vindenes, Yngvild
    Viney, Mark
    von Hardenberg , Achaz
    Wakefield, Ewan
    Wall, Carrie
    Wanless, Sarah
    Ward, David
    Warren, Dan
    Weckerly, Floyd
    Wegner, Mathias
    Wesner, Jeff
    White, Angela
    White, Lauren
    Whitfield, Alan
    Whitney, Kenneth
    Willink, Beatriz
    Wilson, Shaun
    Winder, Virginia
    Wittmer, Heiko
    Wood, Eric
    Wood, Kevin
    Wootton, J
    Wurst, Susanne
    Yamamichi, Masato
    Ydenberg, Ron
    Yeakel, Justin
    Yee, Donald
    Yoccoz, Nigel
    Young, Kyle
    Zalucki, Myron
    Zhang, Da-Yong
    Zietsch, Brendan
    Zimmer, Cédric
    Zuckerberg, Benjamin
    Zuk, Marlene
     

 

Search the Site

Search

Site Adverts

  Demography Behind the Population2015 Elton PrizeDemography Beyond the Population Special Feature.Movement Ecology Virtual Issue. Photo credit: Riccardo Del GuerraStuck in Motion